Corr. Acc.: AZ37NABZ01350100000000001944
Participation fee: 1200 (one thousand two hundred) Manats
In no case shall the participation fee paid be returned.
In order to get the status of a contender and participate in the bids, Contractors shall submit the following documents (on an official letter-headed paper, approved by seal):
3. The bidding proposal (the bidding proposal shall remain valid at least 60(sixty) banking days as of the day of opening the envelopes);
4. A guarantee for the bidding proposal – a bank guarantee, amounting to 1(one) percent of the total value of the bidding (the validity term of the guarantee shall be at least 30(thirty) days longer than the term of the bidding proposal);
5. Documents required about the Contractor. These documents shall include the following:
• Full name, legal status, Articles of Association, the country of registration, and bank details of the contractor;
• a certificate from the relevant tax and social protection authorities confirming the absence of any overdue liabilities on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan;
• a copy of the financial statement on the contractor’s activities in the course of the last 1(one) year, issued by the tax authority;
• a bank certificate on the contender’s financial status for the last 3(three) years;
• copy of a State Report for Accession to Exploitation on similar constriction works performed by the contractor;
• information about the contractor’s qualifications (such information shall be submitted in the documents and forms required in the Collection of General Terms and Conditions of the Bids);
-       total area of apartments in multi-storeyed residential buildings commissioned by the contractor based on a Stare Report for Accession to Exploitation for the last 3(three) years (2019 to 2021) should be at least 15000 (fifteen thousand) m2;
-       financial turnover of the contractor for the last 3(three) years (2019 to 2021) on construction and assembling works should be at least 30 000 000,00 (thirty million) Manats.
-       Other documents: in case of foreign companies participating in the bids, documents confirming existence of their representative office in Azerbaijan.
The contenders should submit the documents indicated in Items 1, 2 and 5 before 17:00 on June 23, 2022 to the Bidding Commission. The bidding proposal of any bidder failing to submit any of the abovementioned documents, or not meeting the requirements concerning the qualification characteristics shall not be accepted.
The contenders should submit their bidding proposals (signed, sealed, and in a double packing envelope) before 17:00 on July 04, 2022 to the abovementioned address. Any envelope submitted later than the abovementioned date will be returned without being opened. The envelopes with bidding proposal will be opened at 15:00 on July 05, 2022, at MIDA Ltd.