“MIDA” Limited Liability Company call for open bids
“MIDA” Limited Liability Company under the State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan calls for open bids via electronic purchasing of spare parts for passenger elevators being operated at residential complexes.
The bids are held on 1 lot:
Lot-1 – purchase of spare parts for passenger elevators being operated at residential complexes
The bidders are offered to place their bidding proposals, signed and sealed, on the portal. The following criteria will be given preference while assessing the bidding proposals: low price, timely fulfilment of a contract, compliance of the contractor’s qualifications with the relevant works, experience on similar works, and technical, financial and personnel capacity.
Detailed information about the subject of the bids is given in the collection of general terms and conditions. Those interested may obtain the collection of general terms and conditions on the single internet portal of state purchasing.
Contact person: Mahmudova Narmin Huseynagha, phone: (+99412) 594-54-01, ext. 252, email: narmin.mahmudova@mida.gov.az
To receive the status of a contender and participate in the bids, the contractors shall place the following documents (on a letterheaded paper, and sealed) on the portal.
Full name of the contender, its legal status, articles of association, the country of registration and a certificate from the relevant tax and social protection authorities confirming the absence of any overdue liabilities on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan;
a copy of the financial statement on the contender’s activities in the course of the last 1(one) year, issued by tax authorities;
a bank certificate on the contender’s financial status for the last 3 (three) years;
information about the qualifications (such information shall be submitted in the documents and forms required in the Collection of General Terms and Conditions of the Bids);
Other documents: in case of foreign companies participating in the bids, documents confirming the existence of their representative office in Azerbaijan.
The contenders should place the documents indicated in Items 1, 2 and 5 before 12:00 on April 28, 2022 on the portal. The bidding proposal of any bidder who has failed to submit any of the abovementioned documents or not met the requirements concerning the qualification characteristics shall not be accepted.
The contenders should place their bidding proposals (signed and sealed) before 12:00 on May 11, 2022, on the portal. The envelopes with bidding proposals will be opened at 12:00 a.m., on May 12, 2022, on the single Internet portal of state purchasing.