Fuzuli Residential Complex
Being developed in the city of Fuzuli, the Fuzuli Residential Complex covers 8.9 hectares of area.
The residential complex consists of 38 residential buildings, including 2 four/five-storied (with one entrance), 4 five-storied (with one entrance), 4 six-storied (with one entrance), 8 four-storied (with two entrances), 2 four-storied (with two entrances), 12 five-storied (with two entrances), 2 five/six-storied (with two entrances), and 4 six/seven-storied (with two entrances). These buildings will accommodate 846 apartments in total, including 318 two-room apartments, 430 three-room apartments, and 98 four-room apartments. The Area of the two-room apartments will be 54.2 to 68.3 m2, three-room apartments 71.6 to 109.3 m2, and four-room apartments 92.8 to 108.4 m2.
All apartments will be commissioned with interior finishing completed, provided with kitchen furniture and gas oven, water, gas and electricity meters, heating and hot water supply for household use by means of a centralized boiler system.
Along with the residential buildings will also be commissioned on the territory a park, underground and over-ground car parking lots, as well as child play- and sports grounds.
Construction works are expected to be completed by the end of 2023.