Hovsan Residential Complex
The Hovsan residential complex, which will be built in Surakhani district, near the town of Hovsan, will be located in the fast-growing eastern part of Baku, just 2 km from the coast of the Caspian Sea, in a very comfortable place for living and leisure. In the western part of the 20 hectares of the complex there is a large green zone with pine and olive trees. Plans to continue the green planting process provide the basis for future residents of the Hovsan residential complex to live in an environmentally friendly and healthy environment.
The campus will consist of 11 multi-family houses. Seven of them are expected to be seven-storied with eighteen entrances and four have a ten-story with one entrance. In these buildings there will be 2962 apartments, of which 280 are single room, 1401 are two-room apartments, 980 are triples, and 301 are four-room apartments. The area of the one-room apartments are about 32-35 square meters, the two-room apartments are about 51-54 square meters, the three-room flats are 64-68 square meters, and the four-room apartments are 79-86 square meters. All apartments will be offered to the citizens in complete renovation and equipped with kitchen furniture.
Along with multi-storey buildings in the complex, the creation of all necessary conditions for comfortable living of people (large yards, green zones, children's playgrounds, construction of social infrastructure facilities) will be conducted. There are going to be two kindergartens, each with a 90 seats, and a 1920-seat secondary school.  A shopping center and a hospital, each with a capacity of 260 seats, are expected to be commissioned. In addition, it is planned to create an appropriate transport infrastructure in the area integrated into the city's public transportation system.