803 apartments were allocated to military servicemen from the Hovsan Residential Complex22/07/2020
The State Housing Development Agency started realization of another state order in accordance with “The Strategic Roadmap on improving provision with affordable housing in the Republic of Azerbaijan” approved by Decree No.1138 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, dated December 6, 2016.
Based on the request of the Commission established by Decree No.569 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, dated December 28, 2011, “On strengthening social protection of military servicemen of the Armed Forced of the Republic of Azerbaijan”, 803 out of 2962 apartments at the Hovsan Residential Complex of the State Housing Development Agency were allocated for military servicemen.  Of these apartments, 8 are one-room, 22 two-room, 472 three-room, and 301 four-room apartments. All apartments have been provided with kitchen furniture and individual heating system, with the interior finishing works completed.
It needs to be mentioned that  based on a state order, 21 apartments from the Yasamal Residential Complex and 1112 apartments from the Hovsan Yasamal Residential Complex were allocated by the State Housing Development Agency.