SHDA soon to offer another residential complex to citizens12/02/2020
On December 24, 2017, the ceremony of laying the foundation of the first seven-storeys building of the Hovsan Residential Complex, the second project of the State Housing Development Agency, took place with participation of President Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-president of the country Mehriban Aliyeva.
Construction and assembling works of the Hovsan Residential Complex built in a 20 hectare-area near Hovsan settlement, Surakhany district of Baku city has been completed.
The complex consists of 11 residential buildings with 2962 apartments. All apartments will be offered to citizens with the interior finishing works completed, provided with kitchen furniture, an individual heating system, and water, gas and electricity meters. While designing the apartments, small internal courtyards were also planned in addition to the big main yard, as widely applied in southern cities of Europe, whereby, natural ventilation of all apartments will be made possible.
Along with apartment buildings, all necessary conditions have been created on the territory of the Hovsan Residential Complex for peoples’ comfortable residence, and wide yards and playgrounds were built and greenery planted. Moreover, two kindergartens, each for 90 children, and a secondary school building for 1920 pupils and a medical centre were built on the territory of the Complex.
An announcement will be made soon about the sale of apartments.
You are presented a video trailer prepared about the current condition of the Hovsan Residential Complex.