The State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Account: AZ93AIIB38030019440380537102
In no case shall the participation fee paid be returned.
In order to get the status of a contender and participate in the bids, service providers shall submit the following documents (on an official letter-headed paper, approved by seal):
3. The bidding proposal (the bidding proposal shall remain effective at least 30 (thirty) banking days as of the day of opening the envelopes);
4. A guarantee for the bidding proposal, amounting to 1 (one) percent of the total value of the bidding proposal – a bank guarantee (the validity term of the guarantee shall be at least 30 (thirty) days longer than the term of the bidding proposal);
5. Documents required about the service providers. These documents shall include the following:
-    Full name, legal status, Articles of Association, the country of registration and bank details of the service provider;
-     a certificate from the relevant tax and social protection authorities confirming the absence of any overdue liabilities on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan;
-     a copy of the financial statement on the contender’s activities in the course of the last 1 (one) year, issued by the tax authority;
-     a bank certificate on the contender’s financial status for the last 1 (one) year;
-     information about the qualifications (such information shall be submitted in the documents and forms required in the Collection of General Terms and Conditions of the Bids);
-    other documents: in case of foreign companies participating in the bids, documents confirming existence of their representative office in Azerbaijan.
The contenders should submit the documents indicated in Items 1, 2 and 5 before April 10, 2019, to the Bidding Commission. The bidding proposal of any bidder failing to submit any of the abovementioned documents, or not meeting the requirements concerning the qualification characteristics shall not be accepted.
The contenders should submit their bidding proposals (signed, sealed, and in a double packing) before 17:00 on April 18, 2019, to the abovementioned address. Any envelope submitted later than the abovementioned date will be returned. The envelopes with bidding proposal will be opened at 11:00 a.m., on April 19, 2019, at the Housing Development State Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan