For the attention of citizens!14/01/2019
With the objective of facilitating selection of apartments by users, the State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan has organized, through the “Affordable Housing” system over the portal “Electronic Government”, selection of apartments in the trial mode of the system from 15:00 to 15:40, on January 12 2019.
1709 people participated in the trial selection.
Considering the growing interest shown by users to the trial selection and numerous appeals, and with a view to enabling the participation of a greater number of users in the trial mode, the housing selection was reactivated by the State Housing Development Agency, from 16:00 to 16:30, on January 12, 2019.
With the objective of securing that users of the “Affordable Housing” system become closely acquainted with all the stages of the housing selection process, and forming the skills of using electronic signature certificates or equipment, the State Housing Development Agency is planning to commission the trial (demo) version of the sales module of the “Affordable Housing” system, starting from January 15, 2019.
Those citizens who have recently owned an electronic cabinet in the “Affordable Housing” system can use the demo version of the sale module as of the day following the date on which the decision on creation of a cabinet was issued. The housing selection-sale process is identical to the selection of 174 apartments in the Yasamal Residential Complex to start at 11:00 on January 25, 2019.
Attention: Selection of apartments carried out through the demo version of sale module is of training nature, creating no results.
Please inform the Call Centre 108 of any difficulties that you could face while carrying out the process of selecting apartments.