For the attention of citizens!25/12/2018
With the objective of facilitating selection of apartments by users, the State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan has carried out a series of improvement works in the “Affordable Housing” system (activation of the countdown 24 hours prior to the start of the sale, opening of the page, and displaying the information on switching from one page to another).
If you are willing to make yourselves familiarized with all stages of the housing selection process, and improve your skills on how to use your ASAN signature certificates or equipment, you are invited to make your choice in the trial mode of the system to be held 11:00 to 11:30 on December 27, 2018.
All operations on housing selection are carried out in the real time mode over the portal “Electronic Government”, and the housing selection process is identical to that of 174 apartments to be held on January 25, 2019 in the Yasamal Residential Complex.
Please call “108” Call Centre on any difficulties that you may face while carrying out the housing selection procedure.
Construction” LTD on Lot-5, and relevant contracting agreements were signed with them.