SHDA has signed cooperation agreements with the VTB Bank and the International Bank of Azerbaijan06/09/2018
According to the relevant Regulation, approved by Decree No. 1113 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated 16.11.2016, one of the privileges offered to citizens entitled to preferential housing is a preferential mortgage loan issued by the Azerbaijan Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund.
The opportunity to benefit from this privilege by the citizens registered and obtained personal electronic cabinet in the “Affordable Housing” system is provided by credit institutions that are included in the list of Authorized Banks of the Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund and signed a relevant cooperation agreement with “MIDA”LLC subordinated to the State Housing Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
For the convenience of the citizens, the SAHCcontinues to expand the circle of banks with which it cooperates in this field. The next credit organizations signed the cooperation agreement with “MIDA”LLC became VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) and OJSC International Bank of Azerbaijan.
Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) is a member of VTB International Financial Group, which has representative offices in more than 20 countries.
Starting its activities in 2009, the Bank provides high-quality services to individuals, as well as corporate, clients representing small and private business, on comfortable and affordable terms.
One of the country's largest banks, the International Bank of Azerbaijan, incorporates an extensive service network. 36 branches and 38 divisions of the Bank are in the service of individual and corporate customers in the country.
It should be noted that the number of banks that have signed a cooperation agreement with “MIDA”LLC on granting a preferential mortgage to citizens at the expense of the Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan has reached 6. Previously, similar agreements were signed with Kapital Bank, VTB Bank, UniBank and OJSC Azer-Turk Bank.