A land plot was allocated to "MİDA" LLC in Surakhani district for construction of concessional apartments24/02/2017
With paragraph 10.1 of the Decree of 11 April 2016 "On the Establishment and Activities of the State Agency for Housing Construction under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan " the head of state put 20 hectares of land in the western part of Hovsan settlement of Surakhani district of Baku under the disposal of "MİDA" Limited Liability Company.
In order to meet the needs of the population in residential areas and improve the living conditions,
the allocation of this land area was made by the relevant Order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the basis of the proposal of the State Agency for Housing Construction on 22 February 2017. This territory is the second land area allocated for construction of affordable housing for "MİDA" LLC.
In order to ensure the construction of multi-story residential buildings in the allocated land area, the work on the preparation of the "City Foundation" will be initiated. This document, which will ensure the effective use of the site in accordance with urbanization norms, will substantiate the volume-planning and functional solution of the residential area. At the next stage, in accordance with the "Urban Rationale", sketch projects and working papers will be prepared for housing and other social facilities, as well as the creation of engineering and communication systems and road infrastructure.