The next credit organization starting cooperation with the "MİDA" LLC was “BTB Bank”02/08/2017
One of the privileges granted to citizens entitled to affordable housing at the disposal of the State Agency for Housing Construction under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan under the order approved by the relevant Decree of the President of the country dated 16.11.2016 is the oppurtunity to benefit from a discounted mortgage loan at the expense of the Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund.
Such loans will be provided through agent banks, which are included in the list of authorized banks of the "Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund" OJSC and affiliated with "MİDA" LLC.
In order to provide this condition for citizens, “Bank BTB” became the next credit institution to be approved with the intention to cooperate with "MİDA" LLC, in accordance with the application filed by the State Agency for Housing Construction to authorized banks of "Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund" OJSC.
“Bank BTB”, which signed the relevant cooperation agreement with "MİDA" LLC on 31.07.2017, is represented by 10 branches, 7 departments, and a head office with Customer Service.