From now on, Electronic Signature can also be accessed from the "Affordable Housing" window, organized at “ASAN Service” Centers of “MIDA”.03/08/2017
The State Agency for Housing Construction under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan expands cooperation with the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies.
In accordance with the Provision on the "Affordable Housing" system, approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan No 1418 of 24.05.2017, the application for obtaining apartments is possible with an enhanced electronic signature.
Taking into account numerous requests, to ensure the convenience of citizens who want to get discounted housing, and to prevent additional time loss, E-Signature ( has been created at ASAN service centers by ordering the "Discounted Flat" at service windows of "MİDA" LLC. This service is provided to the citizens jointly with the Information Computing Center under the Ministry of Transport, Communication and High Technologies.
To register via the "Affordable Housing" system at the "E-government" portal (, confirm your right to a discounted apartment, and access your personal electronic cabinet in order to choose an apartment required, an Electronic Signature can be obtained at Baku “ASAN service” centers 1, 3 and 5 and Sumgayit “ASAN service” center from 03.08.2017.
The "Affordable Housing" windows in the "ASAN service" centers will be constantly serving citizens to answer questions about the "discounted apartment" system, to assist in the creation of personal electronic cabinet, as well as to receive an Electronic Signature.
The use of the "Affordable Housing" system via "Electronic Signature" or "Easy Signature" ensures the protection of the personal data of the citizens and the accurate and safe implementation of the transactions through the "Electronic Government" portal. Citizens having an electronic signature can benefit from the services offered by other state agencies represented in the "E-Government" portal, along with the "Affordable Housing" system.