Press conference dedicated to the beginning of the work of the largest non-oil sector’s exhibition event - "Caspian Construction Week" took place.17/10/2017
310 companies from 28 countries are participating at “Caspian Construction Week”, which started its work on October 18 at the Baku Expo Center.
Three exhibitions were held organized within the framework of "Caspian Construction Week" - Azerbaijan International Construction WorldBuild Baku; 10th Anniversary International Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems, Water Supply, Sanitation, Environmental Protection, Swimming Pool and Renewable Energy Aquatherm Baku 2017; and 10th Anniversary Caspian International Protection, Security and Rescue Tools Press Conference on the opening of the exhibition SECURIKA CASPIAN 2017. This year the State Agency for Housing Construction under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan officially supports “WorldBuild Baku 2017”.